Juniper Berry Organic (Juniperus communis)
When used in massage, it is easing and soothing to muscles and joints and works to reduce cellulite. Use it in skincare to treat an oily complexion, blemishes and problem skin.
Origin: Italy
Botanical Name: Juniperus communis
Source: Berries
Method: Steam distillation
Principal & Chemotyping Constituents: a-Pinene, Myrcene, Limonene, Sabinene
Certification: ECOCERT SAS F-32600
Ref: B435
LINKS
Wikipedia
Pubmed



Shirley Price Aromatherapy Limited,
